Sunday, October 2, 2011

First of all, I definitely need some mind therapy.

Writing is on the top off my list.

My mind is sooo full with random things which I need to spill out to avoid stress. Current school life is harder than ever. Trust me, senior year sucks. Lucky you who are still in the first or second grade, you still have a lot of time enjoying high school. Exams exams and exams along with those stack of assignments. It';s not that I'm not used to, I'm more than just 'used to'. Deadline is my friend and procrastinating is my habit. But in the end, I was always able to make it. Now it's different. The teachers are giving us more and more tasks and exams are ten times harder especially biology. I failed on the first exam, and failed again at the remedy. And for the second chapter, I sucks. Seems like I'm gonna fail again.

It really sucks. I never failed in biology before. Don't dare to say I don't study. I study really hard, I read and read and read and I made a mind map, re-read it, answered ALL the questions the books provide, study together with friends and still suck at the D-day. It disappoint me.

And I'm also having second thought about choosing pharmacy.

I don't wanna waste my 4-years-college for something I'm not really into. Like the other people, I want to follow my passion, do what I want, work happily, and so on. My cousin, Adis, was a former college student for University of Indonesia, faculty of pharmacy. She was there for two years and dropped herself out. Said it's not her thing and chose to transfer to IKJ. Being a violist is her dream and now she's shining there.Tante Yani, a lecturer of pharmacy UI even told me that if I wanna choose pharmacy, it's better to choose ITB. UI is having some problems with pharmacy.

I wanna follow my passion; writing. I wanna be a journalist, a writer, a novelist, I wanna work as an editor.

That's all, then. Though I still have a lot to write about, I need to study for math exam tomorrow.

Wednesday, March 30, 2011

ku suka dirinya, mungkin aku sayang
namun apakah mungkin, kau menjadi milikku
kau pernah menjadi , menjadi miliknya
namun salahlah aku, bila ku pendam rasa ini

Thursday, March 3, 2011

It's really funny to watch people fall in love. Funnier to watch yourself do so

Friday, January 28, 2011

Someday We'll Know

by Mandy Moore ft Jon Foreman
from A Walk To Remember

Ninety Miles outside Chicago
Can't stop driving, I don't know why
So many questions need an answer
Two years later you're still on my mind

Whatever happen to Amelia Earhart?
Who holds the stars up in the sky?
Is true love just once in a lifetime?
Did the captain of the Titanic cry?

Someday we'll know if love can move a mountain
Someday we'll know why the sky is blue
Someday we'll know why I wasn't meant for you

Does anybody know the way to Atlantis?
Or what the wind says when she cries?
I'm speeding by the place that I met you
For the 97th time tonight

Someday we'll know if love can move a mountain
Someday we'll know why the sky is blue
Someday we'll know why I wasn't meant for you
(Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah)

Someday we'll know why Samson loved Delilah
One day I'll go dancing on the moon
Someday you'll know that I was the one for you

I bought a ticket to the end of the rainbow
And watched the stars crash in the sea
If I could ask God just one question
Why aren't you here with me tonight?

Someday we'll know if love can move a mountain
Someday we'll know why the sky is blue
Someday we'll know why I wasn't meant for you
(Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah)

Someday we'll know why Samson loved Delilah
One day I'll go dancing on the moon
Someday you'll know that I was the one for you

So far......

Long time no updates, rite? Got a lot to do with my life. current crush is Nikratama Zakrie from Pesan Dari Bintang :3 he's such a gentle-man, boyish, cute, faithful bestfriend+sweet boyfriend, and mostly handsome (I think). Although he talks a lot, looks like he's way cooler than Diaz Hanafiah, one of my most favorite character :p Best of all is that he fits very well with Inez Hanafiah, his former bestfriend-turned-to-be-his-wife. Their story can be called as....bittersweet. The way Niki gave his whole attention only for Inez, how anxious Inez when Niki got hurts, when they broke up because Niki felt that Inez wouldn't be safe with him, even when he proposed in the hospital. They both have been through a lot, Niki the-good-guy turned out to be a jerky playboy, Inez was almost -----, Niki's brother killing threat, Inez' brother's denial of their relationship......and still ended up together. How sweet :3

My favorite quote from Niki, dedicated to Inez:
I save the curly one for my wife
I'm so glad that finally the two got married :D their story's even sweeter than Diaz & Sisy's u,u
Sitta Karina is beyond amazing, her imagination is way further than anybody else. Simple, but developed in a very good way (y) each of the character is strong, Diaz, Sisy, Chris, Austin, Inez, Niki...., and she difines each of them very well in a very attractive description. Man, you really got to read her books :D

Enough with my imaginary crush. My real one is.......still the same. The story? Not quite different with the previous one. Still the same guy, same jerky-guy hahaha I'm not being hypocrite that I said that I'm over him but now when I got more chance, I took it. Honestly, I don't really know about my true feeling. I asked myself for so many times. I told myself that we're done and I should get over it/ But have I really? I guess I haven't -_____-"

But I'm smart enough to learn from past experience. The broken heart part, I mean. If he's nice to me, we can be friends. If he stays away for me, he's free to do that. If he does something beyond usual, it's just....not-a-thing. One of my best friends told me not to get too close to him. I don't know what's his perspective, guy's perspective? I don't know, maybe he just don't want me to get crushed by anything that could possibly happen. He also warned me that whatever he does, he might do that from his own advantages. I really respect his points more than anything.

Everytime he texts me, asking about what I'm doing, I still feel that sparks. Not as much as I felt in the past, quite less, though. I'm honest this time cause I'd be lying if I said I had no hard feelings on him. But spark is just spark, without his texts, doesn't make any differents. Hmm....I'm just wondering what keeps me hold on to him, there's plenty of guys, better than him. What happened between us it's not anybody's fault. It simply cites that we're not meant together, and that's it. Huh, the strongest part from feeling is that we can't control it, rite?

Sunday, December 26, 2010

Sweet Sixteen!

Last 24 December prolly the sweetest birthday I've ever been in :D

Jadi awalnya tuh cuma ada acara makan-makan sama keluarga besar. Kan gue peringkat pertama di kelas, jadi bokap nyokap mau ngerayain ulang tahun. Pas tanggal 24-nya pada ke rumah tuh sodara-sodara, sekitar jam 10an. Nah jam 9 sebelum sodara pada dateng, ada yang manggil-manggil Puput di luar, pas gue keluar eh ada Mita Chiko & Iim. Mereka bawa kue blackforest dengan lilin angka 16. Terus kan mereka pada nyanyi, abis itu make a wish dan tiup lilin. Nah gue mau difoto sambil niup lilin, tapi si Iim...worst photographer ever -__- jadinya tiup lilin sampe berulang-ulang sampe dapet foto yang bagus.

Terus kita ngobrol-ngobrol tuh cerita-cerita, mereka pada ngucapin selamat ultah. Ngga lama Uji dateng. Habis itu sodara-sodara pda dateng, jadi kan mulai acaranya kita berdoa bareng-bareng gitu. Terus kan gue keluar, eh ada anak-anak Ipa 3, mereka bawa kue sambil nyanyi-nyanyi happy birthday. Ada Niva Diena Adhit Oki Meme Lintang Wiwit Rana Pandu Fakhri Mario Master. Mereka bawa kue yang sama persis sama yang dikasih Mita dkk, cuma bedanya lilinnya yang warna-warni banyak gitu bukan lilin angka. Terus kan pada nyanyi tiup lilin, habis itu make a wish dan tiup lilin.

Setelah tiup lilin kue nya diambil tuh tau-tau gue dibanjur (hm, dibanjur?) terigu sama Adhit. Baru mau ngejar Adhit eh ada yang mecahin telor di rambut gue. Anjrit banget itu mah terigu telor terigu telor lagi sampe kejar-kejaran di depan rumah. Tetangga sampe ngeliatin. Terus si Pandu nyiramin aqua gelas, nah udah lumayan tuh eh tau-tau licin gitu perih kena mata, taunya si Pandu nyiramin Sunsilk. Sangat ngga penting -___- Terus foto-foto dulu kan dengan rambut bau ngga jelas. Abis itu gue tinggal mandi deh anak-anak, sampe keramas tiga kali baru bisa ilang bau telornya. Terus kan potong kue, makan-makan habis itu foto-foto lagi.

Terus cowo-cowo solat Jumat, pokoknya kita ngobrolin macem-macem, keketawaan, gosip macem-macem. Anak-anak kan pada belum pernah ke rumah gue, terus pada takut ketauan gitu takut surprise nya kacau. Jadi cowo-cowo yang bawa motor tuh motornya digiring coba ga dinyalain mesinnya dari masih jauh supaya ga ketauan gue. Malahan si Pandu parkir di Kemiku u__u sampe jam 2 tuh terus habis itu pada pulang.

Setelah temen-temen pulang kan terus ngobrol-ngobrol sama sodara. Pada ngasih kado, lumayan dapet 400rb :D

Well, I'll post the pictures later, the connection is getting down and down.
Over all, that was the greatest surprises I've ever got. Can't stop saying thanks, love you guys <3

Tuesday, December 21, 2010

The charismatic Prince Dastan ♥

I know it's kinda late for watching Prince of Persia just now. But seriously, it was the greatest action fantasy movie so far (y) The storyline is extremely interesting and the actions....perfectly stunning! Couldn't stop gasping along the movie.

Over all, Dastan got my attention so bad!!! He's....handsome? Not, he's not..really. Charming? Well, he's super strong, just like a true hero, an expert sword player, he didn't even bleed at all! he's a lil bit sweet to Tamina, and yea, can't find the right adjective to define him. He's not as handsome as Skandar Keynes nor as cute as Chord Overstreet, there's just something that makes him so charismatics ;P

Lemme give a spoiler about him. He was the son of Sharaman, king of Persia. Not biological son, actually. He lived in the empire with the king, Nizam (his uncle), and his brothers: Gravin and Tus. Prince Dastan led an attack to Alamut of which leader was Princess Tamina. The story was about the journey of Dastan and Tamina, trying to save the world from doomsday. In the end, Dastan and Tamina ended up together.

Well...., his name is Dastan. Such a beautiful name, isn't it? I'm really in love with the name!! Someday, I'm gonna name my son Dastan. What if... Muhammad Dastan? Hahahaha that will be decided later. Here are some pics from the movie:
Does anyone think that he looks like Caspian? ....or maybe it's just me.

She's beyond amazing. Beautiful, smart, independent, and strong. Thumbs up Tamina (y)

Picture of the two of them together. Kinda sweet righttt? :3

Speaking about fantasy movie, I'm wondering why some people are really into this genre. For me, this is the best one. Let's mention.., Harry Potter. The chronicles of Narnia. Percy Jackson. The Lord of The Rings. Yea, those are my favorites! The more impossible the story is, the more I tend to watch the movie (y)

Above all, can't wait for the sequel :D

Monday, December 20, 2010

Cupcakes :3

Hari ini full seharian main di rumah Alvi (y)
Jadi niatnya kesana itu mau buat cupcakes karena Alvi pinter masak. Kesananya sama Agung. Di jalan tuh gue udah serem loh takut ditilang, gue ga pake helm, agung ga punya sim, lewat jalan baru, duit cuma gocap.....tapi untung ga ada polisi. Terus sampe sana ngobrol tuh ketawa-ketawa habis itu si Agung cabut latian baseball.
Tinggal deh gue sama Alvi, buat cupcakes :D Sejauh itu lancar-lancar aja tuh ga ada yang keliahatannya berantakan, sampe waktu manggang.....udah lebih dari dua puluh menit tapi dalemnya masih basah dan kurang ngembang. Akhirnya ditunggu sampe lumayan dan itu lama banget. Eh ternyata bantet, bawahnya agak gosong, terus nempel di kertasnya -___-

Well, here they are .... :D

Habis itu Agung dateng lagi, kita makan cupcake habis itu buat omelet untuk makan siang.
Setelah makan siang, makan es krim sambil nonton fairy odd parents, terus pulang.

Seru deeeh, hope the next time we'll be able to make better ones